Staff Directory

By PositionAlphabetically

Administration

KB
Burke, Karen
331-228-6482Administrative Assistant - Principal
AH
Hughes, Audrey
331-228-6616Administrative Assistant
KM
McKnight, Kristina
331-228-6792Principal

Art

LK
Kruse, Lauren
331-228-5300Art
HS
Stay, Hailee
331-228-6823Art

Custodian

GC
Cruz, Gerardo
331-228-6155Head Custodian

ELL

MB
Barth, Marie
ELL Tutor
HB
Butcher, Heidi
331-228-6652ELL Teacher
AO
Ortega, Abby
331-228-6372ELL (Ferson and Corron)

Empower

LS
Schaaf, Lauren
331-228-6491Empower Teacher
EV
Van Dril, Emily
331-228-6811Empower Teacher

LRC

AC
Clark, Angela
331-228-6762LRC Assistant
SI
Ignoffo, Sharon
331-228-6496LRC/Media Specialist

Maintenance

JK
Krejckant, Jimmy
Maintenance Engineer

Math

JB
Balster, Jacqueline
331-228-6793AT Math

Music

MB
Backer, Mike
331-228-5393General Music
CM
Miller, Christine
331-228-3382General Music
DO
O'Connell, Daniel
331.228.6232Orchestra Teacher
RS
Saldana, Rachel
331-228-6518Orchestra
SW
William, Stephanie
331-228-6511Instrumental Music Teacher - Band

Nurse

DH
Holloway, Donna
331-228-6495School Nurse
WL
Landers, Wendy
331-228-6068Certified School Nurse

Physical Education/Health

SD
Diesing, Scott
331-228-6764PE Teacher
KE
Ejnik, Kathryn
331-228-6213Physical Therapist
KK
Khoury, Kyle
331-228-6509PE Teacher
DT
Tegtmeier, Darcy
331.228.6749PE Teacher

Student Services

BA
Alger, Bethany
331-228-2178Special Education
CA
Anderson, Crystal
331-228-6510Reading Specialist
LB
Baratta-Cooper, Lauren
331-228-3092Special Education Instructional (ASD)
JC
Campbell, Jennifer
Psychologist
NC
Collins, Nancy
331-228-6893Occupational Therapist
AD
Dilling, Amanda
331-228-6489Special Education
AD
Ducharm, Alison
331-228-5920Student Support Interventionist (SSI)
EH
Hachfeld, Erin
331-228-6547Speech Pathologist Assistant
CK
Kimmel, Carina
331.228.2489Speech Pathologist
SK
Kolodziejski, Sarah
Instructional Support Coach
DL
Luecker, Denise
331-228-5852Special Education
LM
Marquez, Lynda
331-228-6450Math Specialist
JP
Park, Jennifer
331.228.4967ASD Social Worker
AR
Ramirez, Amanda
Student Support Interventionist (SSI) Assistant
LR
Rusboldt, Lauren
331-228-6628Special Education Instructional (ASD) ELEM
HS
Sheridan, Heidi
331-228-5888Social Worker

Teacher Assistant

ND
Domma, Nanette
Teacher Assistant
MH
Hurh, Marnie
Teacher Assistant
EK
Kollins, Elizabeth
Teacher Assistant
NL
Lillie, Naomi
Teacher Assistant
MN
Nepil, Molly
Teacher Assistant
JS
Sypniewski, Jolene
Teacher Assistant
CW
Wiley, Cheryl
Teacher Assistant
SW
Wolfsmith, Sara
Teacher Assistant

Kindergarten

DD
Demien, Dawn
331-228-6487Kindergarten Teacher
KO
Olsen-Guyant, Kelly
331-228-5149Kindergarten
MS
Schmidt, Michelle
331-228-6519Kindergarten

1st Grade

DM
Marvin, Donnanne
331-228-65071st Grade Teacher
EN
Naatz, Elizabeth
331-228-52751st Grade Teacher
JS
Shanahan, Jennifer
331-228-65201st Grade Teacher
ST
Turner, Stephanie
331-228-65301st Grade Teacher

2nd Grade

DB
Braun, Danielle
331-228-29982nd Grade Teacher
NC
Cournaya, Nicole
331-228-64832nd Grade Teacher
MM
McCarthy, Megan
331-228-23822nd Teacher Teacher
JR
Richardson, Jayna
331-228-65162nd Grade Teacher

3rd Grade

JB
Busch, Jacqueline
331-228-67113rd Grade Teacher
JJ
Jonke, Jain
331-228-64983rd Grade Teacher
ML
Lyles, Melissa
331.228.30753rd Grade Teacher
SM
Matalonis, Samantha
331-228-64783rd Grade Teacher

4th Grade

TB
Bradford, Tammy
331-228-59434th Grade Teacher
CH
Hamilton, Caitlin
331-228-67394th Grade Teacher
JH
Holmer, Jessica
331.228.59374th Grade Teacher
LW
Wise, Lauren
331-228-49904th Grade Teacher

5th Grade

MB
Ball, Michelle
331-228-52555th Grade Teacher
SG
Gorman, Stacey
331.228.65845th Grade Teacher
JG
Gusterine, Jordan
331.228.64235th Grade Teacher
KK
Konstan, Kathleen
331-228-65915th Grade Teacher

St. Charles Community Unit School District 303