Staff Directory

By PositionAlphabetically

1st Grade Teacher

JF
Foss, Jaime
331-228-6492 1st Grade Teacher
DM
Marvin, Donnanne
331-228-6507 1st Grade Teacher
JS
Shanahan, Jennifer
331-228-6520 1st Grade Teacher

2nd Grade Teacher

DB
Bowen, Danielle
331-228-2998 2nd Grade Teacher
NC
Cournaya, Nicole
331-228-6483 2nd Grade Teacher
JR
Richardson, Jayna
331-228-6516 2nd Grade Teacher

3rd Grade Teacher

JJ
Jonke, Jain
331-228-6498 3rd Grade Teacher
EN
Naatz, Elizabeth
331-228-5275 3rd Grade Teacher
LS
Schaaf, Lauren
331-228-6491 3rd Grade Teacher

4th Grade Teacher

TB
Bradford, Tammy
331-228-5943 4th Grade Teacher
AD
Ducharm, Alison
331-228-5920 4th Grade Teacher
LW
Wise, Lauren
331-228-4990 4th Grade Teacher

5th Grade Teacher

MB
Ball, Michelle
331-228-5236 5th Grade Teacher
KK
Kerr, Kristen
331-228-6500 5th Grade Teacher
KK
Konstan, Kathleen
331-228-6591 5th Grade Teacher

Administrative Assistant

GL
Lippelt, Gerry
331-228-6506 Administrative Assistant - Principal
RS
Siegler, Rosanne
331-228-6521 Administrative Assistant - Early Childhood
ES
Sutherland, Elizabeth
331-228-6237 Administrative Assistant

Art

LK
Kruse, Lauren
331-228-5300 Art
JL
Lambert, Julie
331-228-2587 Art

Custodian

GC
Cruz, Gerardo
331-228-6155 Head Custodian

ELL Teacher

AO
Ortega, Abby
331-228-3397 ELL Teacher

Early Childhood

TK
Kloskowski, Tracey
331-228-6502 Early Childhood
TL
Lee, Tanya
331-228-6435 Early Childhood
ST
Turner, Stephanie
331-228-6530 Early Childhood

Explore Team

BD
Dean, Brett
331-228-5804 General Music

Guidance

EE
Edeh, Elizabeth
331-228-5742 Occupational Therapist

Instructional Support Coach

TS
Solomon, Theresa
331-228-6524 Instructional Support Coach

Kindergarten

DD
Demien, Dawn
331-228-6487 Kindergarten
KO
Olsen-Guyant, Kelly
331-228-5149 Kindergarten
MS
Schmidt, Michelle
331-228-6519 Kindergarten

LRC

SI
Ignoffo, Sharon
331-228-6496 LRC Director
LP
Peppers, Laura
LRC Assistant

Math

JB
Balster, Jacqueline
331-228-6793 AT Math
MW
Wollak, Matthew
331-228-6720 Math Specialist/AT

Music

CM
Miller, Christine
General Music
RS
Saldana, Rachel
331-228-6518 Orchestra
SW
William, Stephanie
331-228-6511 Band

Nurse

DH
Holloway, Donna
331-228-6495 Nurse Summer School RN July 2018
WL
Landers, Wendy
331-228-6068 Certified School Nurse

Occupational Therapist

NC
Collins, Nancy
331-228-6893 Occupational Therapist

Physical Education/Health

RS
Seidling, Rebecca
331-228-2292 Physical Education
JS
Smedley, James
331-228-6522 Physical Education
MY
Yanku, Matthew
331-228-5934 Adaptive PE

Physical Therapist

KE
Ejnik, Kathryn
331-228-6213 Physical Therapist
MR
Reams, Melissa
331-228-6215 Physical Therapist

Principal

KS
Sculles, Kelly
331-228-2300 Principal

Reading Specialist

HB
Butcher, Heidi
331-228-6652 Reading Specialist

Social Worker

LM
Marlowe, Lara
331-228-6415 Social Worker
HS
Sheridan, Heidi
331-228-5888 Social Worker

Special Education

BA
Alger, Bethany
331-228-2178 Special Education
LB
Baratta-Cooper, Lauren
331-228-3095 Special Education Instructional (ASD)
AD
Dilling, Amanda
331-228-6489 Special Education
LR
Rusboldt, Lauren
331-228-6628 Special Education Instructional (ASD) ELEM

Speech/Language Pathologist

CD
Defelice, Catherine
331-228-6485 Speech/Language Therapist - Early Childhood
EH
Hachfeld, Erin
331-228-6547 Speech/Language Pathologist
EH
Henkels, Elise
331-228-6494 Speech/Language Pathologist

Teacher Assistant

LB
Beres, Laura
Teacher Assistant
ND
Domma, Nanette
Teacher Assistant
CE
Ewert, Carol
Teacher Assistant
JF
Fox-Gaugel, Jennifer
Teacher Assistant - Instructional (Enrollment)
EK
Kollins, Elizabeth
Teacher Assistant
MN
Nepil, Molly
Teacher Assistant
DR
Rietz, Darcy
Teacher Assistant - Instructional (Enrollment)
DW
Ward, Denise
Teacher Assistant
CW
Wiley, Cheryl
Teacher Assistant
SW
Wolfsmith, Sara
Teacher Assistant

Teacher Assistant - ELL

MB
Barth, Marie
Teacher Assistant - ELL

Teacher Assistant - Early Childhood

MB
Bridges, Maria
Teacher Assistant - Early Childhood
AL
Lykins, Alicia
Teacher Assistant - Early Childhood
BP
Patterson, Betty
Teacher Assistant - Early Childhood Summer School Parapro July 2018
AS
Stone, Ann Marie
Teacher Assistant - Early Childhood
LU
Upshaw, Leanna
Teacher Assistant - Early Childhood
EV
Vesper, Elayne
Teacher Assistant - Early Childhood

St. Charles Community Unit School District 303