Staff Directory

By PositionAlphabetically

Administration

KB
Burke, Karen
331-228-6482Administrative Assistant - Principal
AH
Hughes, Audrey
331-228-6616Administrative Assistant
KM
McKnight, Kristina
331-228-6792Principal

Art

LK
Kruse, Lauren
331-228-5300Art Teacher
HS
Stay, Hailee
331-228-6823Art Teacher

ELL

JB
Busch, Jackie
ELL Teacher
HB
Butcher, Heidi
331-228-6652ELL Teacher
AO
Ortega, Abby
331-228-6372ELL Teacher

Empower

LS
Schaaf, Lauren
331-228-6491Empower Teacher
RS
Soltes, Rebecca
Empower Teacher

LRC

AC
Clark, Angela
331-228-6762LRC Assistant
SI
Ignoffo, Sharon
331-228-6496LRC/Media Specialist

Maintenance

GC
Cruz, Gerardo
331-228-6155Head Custodian
JK
Krejckant, Jimmy
Maintenance Engineer

Math

JB
Balster, Jacqueline
331-228-6793AT Math Teacher
CL
Lubas, Christine
331-228-6444Math Specialist

Music

CM
Miller, Christine
331-228-3382General Music Teacher
RS
Saldana, Rachel
331-228-6518Orchestra Teacher
SW
William, Stephanie
331-228-6511Band Teacher

Nurse

DH
Holloway, Donna
331-228-6495School Nurse
WL
Landers, Wendy
331-228-6068Certified School Nurse

Physical Education/Health

JH
Henley, Josh
331-228-5683Physical Education Teacher
KK
Khoury, Kyle
331-228-6509Physical Education Teacher
DT
Tegtmeier, Darcy
331.228.6749Physical Education Teacher
PW
Welch, Perry
331-228-2184Physical Education Teacher

Special Education

BA
Alger, Bethany
331-228-2178Special Education Teacher
LB
Baratta-Cooper, Lauren
331-228-3092Special Education Instructional (ASD)
AD
Dilling, Amanda
331-228-6489Special Education Teacher
DL
Luecker, Denise
331-228-5852Special Education Teacher
JP
Park, Jennifer
331.228.4967Social Worker
LR
Rusboldt, Lauren
331-228-6628Special Education Instructional (ASD)
LW
Wikierak, Linda
331-228-4996Instructional Support Coach - Special Education

Student Services

CA
Anderson, Crystal
331-228-6510Reading Specialist
MB
Banasek, Margaret
331-228-6288Speech/Language Pathologist Assistant
JC
Campbell, Jennifer
331-228-3082Psychologist
JC
Coduto, Julia
331-228-6398Speech/Language Pathologist
NC
Collins, Nancy
331-228-6893Occupational Therapist
AD
Ducharm, Alison
331-228-5920Student Support Interventionist (SSI)
KE
Ejnik, Kathryn
331-228-6213Physical Therapist
EH
Hachfeld, Erin
331-228-6547Speech/Language Pathologist Assistant
SK
Kolodziejski, Sarah
331-228-2187Instructional Support Coach
AR
Ramirez, Amanda
Student Support Interventionist (SSI) Assistant
HS
Sheridan, Heidi
331-228-5888Social Worker

Teacher Assistant

RB
Banks, Rebecca
Teacher Assistant
ND
Domma, Nanette
331-228-6453Teacher Assistant
MH
Hurh, Marnie
331-228-5829Teacher Assistant
NL
Lillie, Naomi
Teacher Assistant
AS
Scialo, Amy
Teacher Assistant
VS
Stege, Vanessa
Teacher Assistant
JS
Szczepanik, Juliana
331-228-6442Teacher Assistant
CW
Wiley, Cheryl
Teacher Assistant
SW
Wolfsmith, Sara
331-228-2475Teacher Assistant

Kindergarten

DD
Demien, Dawn
331-228-6487Kindergarten Teacher
MS
Schmidt, Michelle
331-228-6519Kindergarten Teacher
ST
Turner, Stephanie
331-228-6530Kindergarten Teacher

1st Grade

DM
Marvin, Donnanne
331-228-65071st Grade Teacher
EN
Naatz, Elizabeth
331-228-52751st Grade Teacher
KP
Pienkowski, Katrena
331-228-27891st Grade Teacher
JS
Shanahan, Jennifer
331-228-65201st Grade Teacher

2nd Grade

DB
Braun, Danielle
331-228-29982nd Grade Teacher
NC
Cournaya, Nicole
331-228-64832nd Grade Teacher
AP
Pagel, Alexandria
331-228-64242nd Grade Teacher
JR
Richardson, Jayna
331-228-65162nd Grade Teacher

3rd Grade

SG
Gorman, Stacey
331.228.65843rd Grade Teacher
ML
Lyles, Melissa
331.228.30753rd Grade Teacher
SM
Matalonis, Samantha
331-228-64783rd Grade Teacher
JS
Sypniewski, Jolene
331-228-23793rd Grade Teacher

4th Grade

TB
Bradford, Tammy
331-228-59434th Grade Teacher
CH
Hamilton, Caitlin
331-228-67394th Grade Teacher
JH
Holmer, Jessica
331.228.59374th Grade Teacher
LW
Wise, Lauren
331-228-49904th Grade Teacher

5th Grade

MF
Filsinger, Madeline
5th Grade Teacher
JG
Gusterine, Jordan
331.228.64235th Grade Teacher
KK
Konstan, Kathleen
331-228-65915th Grade Teacher
SN
Nelson, Sarah
5th Grade Teacher

St. Charles Community Unit School District 303